BuildGets BID

1.5-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 1.5-inch electrical conduit at a median of $20.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $17.00 and $20.03. That is 43 % below the national median of $35.00. Based on 6 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$20.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$17.00 – $20.03
National median$35.00 (-43 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 2 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
High Line Canal Parker & Mississippi$20.006
Wellshire Golf Course Irrigation Renovation$1.203

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 1.5-inch electrical conduit unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 1.5-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/1-5-inch-electrical-conduit/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 1.5-inch electrical conduit cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 1.5-inch electrical conduit at a median of $20.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $17.00 and $20.03. That is 43 % below the national median of $35.00. Based on 6 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 43 % below the national median of $35.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.