BuildGets BID

1.5-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Michigan

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Michigan put the 1.5-inch electrical conduit at a median of $38.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $28.00 and $49.25. That is 9 % above the national median of $35.00. Based on 8 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in March 2024.

Median bid in Michigan$38.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$28.00 – $49.25
National median$35.00 (+9 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners8 · 1 · 1

Is your Michigan price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Michigan

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF OWOSSOMar 2024$135$38.008

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Michigan, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 1.5-inch electrical conduit unit price. Every unit price in Michigan: Michigan unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 1.5-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Michigan, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/1-5-inch-electrical-conduit/mi/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 1.5-inch electrical conduit cost in Michigan?

Public bids in Michigan put the 1.5-inch electrical conduit at a median of $38.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $28.00 and $49.25. That is 9 % above the national median of $35.00. Based on 8 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in March 2024.

Is Michigan more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Michigan median bid is 9 % above the national median of $35.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.