BuildGets BID

12-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 12-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) at a median of $110 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $71.00 and $148. That is 69 % above the national median of $65.00. Based on 19 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened in February 2022.

Median bid in Colorado$110 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$71.00 – $148
National median$65.00 (+69 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners19 · 4 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
2022 Preventive and Critical Lining, Phase 1Feb 2022$64.00$78.005
2025 WMD Pipe and Manhole Rehabilitation Phase 3$54.00$94.006
2023 WMD Pipe Rehabilitation, Phase 1$97.00$1243
2022 Preventive and Critical Lining, Phase 2$1195

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 12-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 12-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/12-inch-cured-in-place-pipe-lining-cipp/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 12-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 12-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) at a median of $110 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $71.00 and $148. That is 69 % above the national median of $65.00. Based on 19 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened in February 2022.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 69 % above the national median of $65.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.