BuildGets BID

12-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Ohio

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Ohio put the 12-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $130 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $124 and $159. That is 23 % below the national median of $169. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in June 2025.

Median bid in Ohio$130 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$124 – $159
National median$169 (-23 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 1 · 1

Is your Ohio price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Ohio

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
City of BrookvilleJun 2025$135$1306

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Ohio, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 12-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) unit price. Every unit price in Ohio: Ohio unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 12-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Ohio, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/12-inch-reinforced-concrete-storm-pipe-rcp/oh/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 12-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost in Ohio?

Public bids in Ohio put the 12-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $130 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $124 and $159. That is 23 % below the national median of $169. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in June 2025.

Is Ohio more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Ohio median bid is 23 % below the national median of $169. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.