BuildGets BID

15-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 15-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $219 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $162 and $330. That is 13 % above the national median of $194. Based on 102 bidder prices from 26 public bid tabulations opened in January 2022.

Median bid in Colorado$219 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$162 – $330
National median$194 (+13 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners102 · 26 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
South Broadway Multimodal Improvements (#8134257)Jan 2022$270$5242
CCD FY18 HSIP PKG 2 Traffic Signal Replacement$193$6363
Mississippi Ave Vision Zero Safety Project$299$5498
Washington Street 47th to 52nd$230$3355
Marston Lake North Upstream of Glenbrook Pond Phase 2$130$2886
Torreys Peak General Storm$256$3014
South Federal Green Boulevard$275$3502
Mill Levy 16A, 17A, and 38 - Traffic Signals Construction$225$5022
W 29th Ave & Speer Blvd Sanitary Improvements$265$1,0842
Marston Lake North Upstream of Glenbrook Pond, Phase 1$225$3262
Marion Street System, Phase 2$753$5952
27th Street Storm Interceptor Phase 3$3924
48th Avenue TOD Improvements Brighton to York$2842
Jackson St. Storm Phase 1$3103
City and County of Denver$187$1792
High Line Canal Parker & Mississippi$1003
Federal Blvd Reconstruction, 5th Ave to Howard Place$2,1504
$1934
$23012
La Plata Peak General Storm$219$1738
19th & 20th 2-Way Conversion$1232
PARKHILL STORM PHASE V$1686
Glenbrook Basin$1176
$140$1654
Mt Harvard General Storm$130$1545
$100$1795

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 15-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 15-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/15-inch-reinforced-concrete-storm-pipe-rcp/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 15-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 15-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $219 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $162 and $330. That is 13 % above the national median of $194. Based on 102 bidder prices from 26 public bid tabulations opened in January 2022.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 13 % above the national median of $194. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.