BuildGets BID

18-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost per linear foot in Minnesota

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Minnesota put the 18-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) at a median of $97.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $93.30 and $99.25. That is 13 % below the national median of $111. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in April 2025.

Median bid in Minnesota$97.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$93.30 – $99.25
National median$111 (-13 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 1 · 1

Is your Minnesota price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Minnesota

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
City of HastingsApr 2025$93.30$97.005

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Minnesota, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 18-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) unit price. Every unit price in Minnesota: Minnesota unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 18-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost per linear foot in Minnesota, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/18-inch-cured-in-place-pipe-lining-cipp/mn/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does an 18-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost in Minnesota?

Public bids in Minnesota put the 18-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) at a median of $97.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $93.30 and $99.25. That is 13 % below the national median of $111. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in April 2025.

Is Minnesota more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Minnesota median bid is 13 % below the national median of $111. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.