BuildGets BID

2-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 2-inch electrical conduit at a median of $27.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $20.00 and $35.75. That is 13 % below the national median of $31.00. Based on 90 bidder prices from 22 public bid tabulations opened in January 2022.

Median bid in Colorado$27.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$20.00 – $35.75
National median$31.00 (-13 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners90 · 22 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
South Broadway Multimodal Improvements (#8134257)Jan 2022$55.00$62.262
CCD FY18 HSIP PKG 2 Traffic Signal Replacement$34.10$34.753
Mississippi Ave Vision Zero Safety Project$41.00$38.508
National Western Center Pedestrian Bridge$84.00$88.672
S. Platte River Drive Improvements, W. Virginia to W. Bayaud Ave.$36.00$32.594
2023 Directional Boring Master On-Call$42.00$38.506
Mill Levy 16A, 17A, and 38 - Traffic Signals Construction$27.006
New Traffic Signals (NTS)-1 and Mill Levy 12 - Traffic Signals Construction$27.00$27.004
South Platte Greenway Access Sidewalk Improvements$15.502
Mill Levy 11$27.002
I-25 & Broadway Interchange Reconstruction Segment$21.502
Mill Levy 23/Mill Levy 14 - Traffic Signal Upgrades$31.00$28.752
CCD FY19 HSIP Pkg 1:Yosemite St @ I225 - Traffic Signals Upgrade$17.004
FY 18 HSIP Package 1 - 5th Ave. & Broadway and 5th Ave. & Lincoln St (#7375781)$50.00$50.001
High Line Canal Parker & Mississippi$20.003
Yale Station Pedestrian Safety$26.00$19.006
Bible Park Pedestrian Bridge Replacement - Bridge 210A & Bridge 230A$18.00$19.008
$30.508
$18.503
19th & 20th 2-Way Conversion$35.004
Mill Levy 7A Traffic Signal Upgrade$27.882
Colfax & Lipan Intersection Improvements, Phase 1$15.30$21.508

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 2-inch electrical conduit unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 2-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/2-inch-electrical-conduit/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 2-inch electrical conduit cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 2-inch electrical conduit at a median of $27.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $20.00 and $35.75. That is 13 % below the national median of $31.00. Based on 90 bidder prices from 22 public bid tabulations opened in January 2022.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 13 % below the national median of $31.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.