BuildGets BID

24-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 24-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $286 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $231 and $317. That is 45 % above the national median of $197. Based on 6 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$286 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$231 – $317
National median$197 (+45 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 2 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
E. 16th Avenue System Phase 1$2954
City and County of Denver$219$2622

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 24-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 24-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/24-inch-reinforced-concrete-storm-pipe-rcp/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 24-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 24-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $286 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $231 and $317. That is 45 % above the national median of $197. Based on 6 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 45 % above the national median of $197. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.