BuildGets BID

3-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 3-inch electrical conduit at a median of $33.90 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $24.00 and $42.39. That is 3 % below the national median of $35.00. Based on 100 bidder prices from 21 public bid tabulations opened in January 2022.

Median bid in Colorado$33.90 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$24.00 – $42.39
National median$35.00 (-3 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners100 · 21 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
South Broadway Multimodal Improvements (#8134257)Jan 2022$60.00$67.922
CCD FY18 HSIP PKG 2 Traffic Signal Replacement$47.80$38.003
Mississippi Ave Vision Zero Safety Project$41.00$40.008
Washington Street 47th to 52nd$38.00$40.0010
2023 Directional Boring Master On-Call$44.00$39.008
Mill Levy 16A, 17A, and 38 - Traffic Signals Construction$38.009
New Traffic Signals (NTS)-1 and Mill Levy 12 - Traffic Signals Construction$27.00$27.006
South Platte Greenway Access Sidewalk Improvements$46.502
Mill Levy 11$27.004
I-25 & Broadway Interchange Reconstruction Segment$17.002
14th Ave Bridge Replacement over Cherry Creek and Cherry Creek Trail$48.007
Mill Levy 23/Mill Levy 14 - Traffic Signal Upgrades$26.00$25.502
CCD FY19 HSIP Pkg 1:Yosemite St @ I225 - Traffic Signals Upgrade$25.004
FY 18 HSIP Package 1 - 5th Ave. & Broadway and 5th Ave. & Lincoln St (#7375781)$25.00$25.001
Evergreen Lakehouse Bridge Replacement$15.00$15.001
Yale Station Pedestrian Safety$28.00$21.506
$29.008
$23.003
19th & 20th 2-Way Conversion$41.004
Mill Levy 7A Traffic Signal Upgrade$26.302
Colfax & Lipan Intersection Improvements, Phase 1$16.50$23.008

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 3-inch electrical conduit unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 3-inch electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/3-inch-electrical-conduit/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 3-inch electrical conduit cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 3-inch electrical conduit at a median of $33.90 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $24.00 and $42.39. That is 3 % below the national median of $35.00. Based on 100 bidder prices from 21 public bid tabulations opened in January 2022.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 3 % below the national median of $35.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.