BuildGets BID

30-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost per linear foot in Arkansas

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arkansas put the 30-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) at a median of $275 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $270 and $315. That is 8 % above the national median of $254. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation.

Median bid in Arkansas$275 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$270 – $315
National median$254 (+8 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 1 · 1

Is your Arkansas price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arkansas

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Blossomway Large Sewer Main Lining$183$2755

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arkansas, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 30-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) unit price. Every unit price in Arkansas: Arkansas unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 30-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost per linear foot in Arkansas, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/30-inch-cured-in-place-pipe-lining-cipp/ar/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 30-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) cost in Arkansas?

Public bids in Arkansas put the 30-inch cured-in-place pipe lining (CIPP) at a median of $275 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $270 and $315. That is 8 % above the national median of $254. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation.

Is Arkansas more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arkansas median bid is 8 % above the national median of $254. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.