BuildGets BID

30-inch sewer force main cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 30-inch sewer force main at a median of $148 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $49.00 and $174. That is 20 % below the national median of $186. Based on 5 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$148 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$49.00 – $174
National median$186 (-20 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 3 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
2024 WMD Pipe & Manhole Rehabilitation, Phase 1$1743
Heron Pond-Carpio Sanguinette Park Phase 1B, Schedule A & B$18.793
35th St & Lincoln Park Sanitary Improvements$46.00$47.502

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 30-inch sewer force main unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 30-inch sewer force main cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/30-inch-sewer-force-main/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 30-inch sewer force main cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 30-inch sewer force main at a median of $148 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $49.00 and $174. That is 20 % below the national median of $186. Based on 5 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 20 % below the national median of $186. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.