BuildGets BID

4-inch underdrain cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 4-inch underdrain at a median of $35.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $23.25 and $52.47. That is 4 % above the national median of $33.64. Based on 26 bidder prices from 7 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$35.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$23.25 – $52.47
National median$33.64 (+4 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners26 · 7 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
S. Platte River Drive Improvements, W. Virginia to W. Bayaud Ave.$194$1474
South Federal Green Boulevard$50.00$72.504
I-25 & Broadway Interchange Reconstruction Segment$2201
High Line Canal Underpass at Hampden and Colorado$15.006
High Line Canal Parker & Mississippi$21.506
Federal Blvd Reconstruction, 5th Ave to Howard Place$33.645
Colfax & Lipan Intersection Improvements, Phase 1$19.50$38.004

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 4-inch underdrain unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 4-inch underdrain cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/4-inch-underdrain/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 4-inch underdrain cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 4-inch underdrain at a median of $35.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $23.25 and $52.47. That is 4 % above the national median of $33.64. Based on 26 bidder prices from 7 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 4 % above the national median of $33.64. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.