BuildGets BID

6-inch underdrain cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 6-inch underdrain at a median of $58.72 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $49.00 and $81.75. That is 194 % above the national median of $20.00. Based on 14 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$58.72 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$49.00 – $81.75
National median$20.00 (+194 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners14 · 3 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Skeel Reservoir Renovation$78.00$83.007
Washington Street 47th to 52nd$190$2205
River North Promenade Phase 1$35.00$48.007

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 6-inch underdrain unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 6-inch underdrain cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/6-inch-underdrain/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 6-inch underdrain cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 6-inch underdrain at a median of $58.72 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $49.00 and $81.75. That is 194 % above the national median of $20.00. Based on 14 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 194 % above the national median of $20.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.