BuildGets BID

60-inch manhole cost in Arizona

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arizona put the 60-inch manhole at a median of $20,750 each, with the middle half of bids between $13,090 and $27,638. That is 73 % above the national median of $12,000. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in July 2025.

Median bid in Arizona$20,750 / EA
Middle 50 % of bids$13,090 – $27,638
National median$12,000 (+73 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 1 · 1

Is your Arizona price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arizona

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF MESAJul 2025$28,720$20,7506

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arizona, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 60-inch manhole unit price. Every unit price in Arizona: Arizona unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 60-inch manhole cost in Arizona, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/60-inch-manhole/az/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 60-inch manhole cost in Arizona?

Public bids in Arizona put the 60-inch manhole at a median of $20,750 each, with the middle half of bids between $13,090 and $27,638. That is 73 % above the national median of $12,000. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in July 2025.

Is Arizona more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arizona median bid is 73 % above the national median of $12,000. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.