BuildGets BID

60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $520 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $386 and $834. That is 29 % above the national median of $402. Based on 11 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$520 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$386 – $834
National median$402 (+29 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners11 · 3 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Marston Lake North Upstream of Glenbrook Pond, Phase 1$1,000$1,0332
$7774
MT MASSIVE GENERAL STORM$3855

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/60-inch-reinforced-concrete-storm-pipe-rcp/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $520 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $386 and $834. That is 29 % above the national median of $402. Based on 11 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 29 % above the national median of $402. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.