BuildGets BID

60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Minnesota

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Minnesota put the 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $314 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $299 and $343. That is 22 % below the national median of $402. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in April 2026.

Median bid in Minnesota$314 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$299 – $343
National median$402 (-22 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 1 · 1

Is your Minnesota price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Minnesota

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
City of HastingsApr 2026$297$3146

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Minnesota, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) unit price. Every unit price in Minnesota: Minnesota unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Minnesota, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/60-inch-reinforced-concrete-storm-pipe-rcp/mn/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost in Minnesota?

Public bids in Minnesota put the 60-inch reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $314 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $299 and $343. That is 22 % below the national median of $402. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in April 2026.

Is Minnesota more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Minnesota median bid is 22 % below the national median of $402. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.