BuildGets BID

72-inch manhole cost in Arkansas

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arkansas put the 72-inch manhole at a median of $18,600 each, with the middle half of bids between $15,663 and $30,000. That is 55 % above the national median of $12,000. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation.

Median bid in Arkansas$18,600 / EA
Middle 50 % of bids$15,663 – $30,000
National median$12,000 (+55 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 1 · 1

Is your Arkansas price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arkansas

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
2026 Large Diameter Sewer Rehab$8,700$18,6005

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arkansas, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: 72-inch manhole unit price. Every unit price in Arkansas: Arkansas unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, 72-inch manhole cost in Arkansas, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/72-inch-manhole/ar/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a 72-inch manhole cost in Arkansas?

Public bids in Arkansas put the 72-inch manhole at a median of $18,600 each, with the middle half of bids between $15,663 and $30,000. That is 55 % above the national median of $12,000. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation.

Is Arkansas more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arkansas median bid is 55 % above the national median of $12,000. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.