BuildGets BID

ADA curb ramp cost in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the aDA curb ramp at a median of $3,184 each, with the middle half of bids between $1,971 and $4,455. That is 16 % above the national median of $2,740. Based on 20 bidder prices from 6 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$3,184 / EA
Middle 50 % of bids$1,971 – $4,455
National median$2,740 (+16 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners20 · 6 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Harvey Park-Irrigation Renovations Phase II & Gap Sidewalk$3,500$4,1002
River North Promenade Phase 1$200$2,2007
$15.66$21.764
$13.96$13.986
Rude Park Ballfield and Access Improvements$2,1803
Washington Park Playground Replacement$4,0009

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: aDA curb ramp unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, ADA curb ramp cost in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/ada-curb-ramp-per-ea/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does an aDA curb ramp cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the aDA curb ramp at a median of $3,184 each, with the middle half of bids between $1,971 and $4,455. That is 16 % above the national median of $2,740. Based on 20 bidder prices from 6 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 16 % above the national median of $2,740. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.