BuildGets BID

ADA curb ramp cost per square foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the aDA curb ramp at a median of $23.63 per square foot, with the middle half of bids between $20.38 and $26.56. That is 5 % above the national median of $22.40. Based on 6 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$23.63 / SF
Middle 50 % of bids$20.38 – $26.56
National median$22.40 (+5 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 3 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Marston Lake North Upstream of Glenbrook Pond, Phase 1$32.00$28.632
E. 16th Avenue System Phase 1$20.922
City and County of Denver$27.00$22.502

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: aDA curb ramp unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, ADA curb ramp cost per square foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/ada-curb-ramp-per-sf/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does an aDA curb ramp cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the aDA curb ramp at a median of $23.63 per square foot, with the middle half of bids between $20.38 and $26.56. That is 5 % above the national median of $22.40. Based on 6 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 5 % above the national median of $22.40. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.