BuildGets BID

CCTV sewer inspection cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the cCTV sewer inspection at a median of $3.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $2.00 and $5.20. That is 14 % below the national median of $3.50. Based on 153 bidder prices from 17 public bid tabulations opened in February 2022.

Median bid in Colorado$3.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$2.00 – $5.20
National median$3.50 (-14 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners153 · 17 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
2022 Preventive and Critical Lining, Phase 1Feb 2022$3.00$2.0018
2026 WMD Pipe Rehabilitation Phase 1$2.00$2.5816
2025 WMD Pipe and Manhole Rehabilitation Phase 3$4.00$4.752
2025 WMD Pipe and Manhole Rehabilitation Phase 2$30.00$20.502
2024 WMD Pipe & Manhole Rehabilitation Phase 2$2.00$2.002
2024 WMD Pipe & Manhole Rehabilitation, Phase 1$5.30$11.0025
2023 WMD Pipe Rehabilitation, Phase 2$2.00$2.503
2023 WMD Pipe Rehabilitation, Phase 1$4.00$3.0021
2023 Wastewater Infrastructure Program Support$5.20$5.201
2023 Emergency Wastewater Repairs$1.253
2022 Preventive and Critical Lining, Phase 2$2.0015
General Sanitary - Lincoln Park North$3.00$2.5010
$33.108
35th St & Lincoln Park Sanitary Improvements$4.00$4.3830
$2.686
Asbury & Tejon Park Retrofit$221$23.004
Washington Park Playground Replacement$3,7793

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: cCTV sewer inspection unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, CCTV sewer inspection cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/cctv-sewer-inspection/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a cCTV sewer inspection cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the cCTV sewer inspection at a median of $3.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $2.00 and $5.20. That is 14 % below the national median of $3.50. Based on 153 bidder prices from 17 public bid tabulations opened in February 2022.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 14 % below the national median of $3.50. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.