BuildGets BID

CCTV sewer inspection cost per linear foot in Michigan

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Michigan put the cCTV sewer inspection at a median of $4.13 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $3.00 and $5.00. That is 18 % above the national median of $3.50. Based on 166 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened between April 2023 and November 2024.

Median bid in Michigan$4.13 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$3.00 – $5.00
National median$3.50 (+18 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners166 · 4 · 1

Is your Michigan price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Michigan

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF OWOSSONov 2024$6.00$3.5040
CITY OF OWOSSOMay 2024$3.04$4.6340
CITY OF OWOSSONov 2023$4.80$4.9532
CITY OF OWOSSOApr 2023$5.00$3.9356

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Michigan, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: cCTV sewer inspection unit price. Every unit price in Michigan: Michigan unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, CCTV sewer inspection cost per linear foot in Michigan, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/cctv-sewer-inspection/mi/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a cCTV sewer inspection cost in Michigan?

Public bids in Michigan put the cCTV sewer inspection at a median of $4.13 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $3.00 and $5.00. That is 18 % above the national median of $3.50. Based on 166 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened between April 2023 and November 2024.

Is Michigan more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Michigan median bid is 18 % above the national median of $3.50. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.