BuildGets BID

Concrete curb and gutter cost per linear foot in Arizona

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arizona put the concrete curb and gutter at a median of $38.25 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $33.47 and $43.05. That is 9 % below the national median of $42.00. Based on 12 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in July 2025.

Median bid in Arizona$38.25 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$33.47 – $43.05
National median$42.00 (-9 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners12 · 1 · 1

Is your Arizona price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arizona

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF MESAJul 2025$38.40$38.2512

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arizona, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: concrete curb and gutter unit price. Every unit price in Arizona: Arizona unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Concrete curb and gutter cost per linear foot in Arizona, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/concrete-curb-and-gutter/az/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a concrete curb and gutter cost in Arizona?

Public bids in Arizona put the concrete curb and gutter at a median of $38.25 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $33.47 and $43.05. That is 9 % below the national median of $42.00. Based on 12 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in July 2025.

Is Arizona more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arizona median bid is 9 % below the national median of $42.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.