BuildGets BID

Concrete curb and gutter cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the concrete curb and gutter at a median of $52.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $36.00 and $81.75. That is 24 % above the national median of $42.00. Based on 16 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened in April 2022.

Median bid in Colorado$52.00 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$36.00 – $81.75
National median$42.00 (+24 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners16 · 4 · 2

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Denver CO, City and County ofApr 2022$37.001
Marston Lake North Upstream of Glenbrook Pond, Phase 1$52.00$69.504
E. 16th Avenue System Phase 1$86.474
City and County of Denver$24.00$32.008

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: concrete curb and gutter unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Concrete curb and gutter cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/concrete-curb-and-gutter/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a concrete curb and gutter cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the concrete curb and gutter at a median of $52.00 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $36.00 and $81.75. That is 24 % above the national median of $42.00. Based on 16 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened in April 2022.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 24 % above the national median of $42.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.