BuildGets BID

Concrete curb and gutter cost per linear foot in New Mexico

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in New Mexico put the concrete curb and gutter at a median of $42.60 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $38.00 and $50.00. That is 1 % above the national median of $42.00. Based on 150 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between January 2023 and March 2023.

Median bid in New Mexico$42.60 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$38.00 – $50.00
National median$42.00 (+1 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners150 · 3 · 1

Is your New Mexico price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in New Mexico

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF SANTA FEMar 2023$42.60142
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$3.00$15.005
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$36.005

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in New Mexico, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: concrete curb and gutter unit price. Every unit price in New Mexico: New Mexico unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Concrete curb and gutter cost per linear foot in New Mexico, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/concrete-curb-and-gutter/nm/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a concrete curb and gutter cost in New Mexico?

Public bids in New Mexico put the concrete curb and gutter at a median of $42.60 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $38.00 and $50.00. That is 1 % above the national median of $42.00. Based on 150 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between January 2023 and March 2023.

Is New Mexico more expensive than the national average?

For this item the New Mexico median bid is 1 % above the national median of $42.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.