BuildGets BID

Electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the electrical conduit at a median of $21.60 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $19.60 and $28.00. That is 22 % above the national median of $17.68. Based on 5 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$21.60 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$19.60 – $28.00
National median$17.68 (+22 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 3 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Tennessee & Oneida Storm System, Phase 1$28.003
Rude Park Ballfield and Access Improvements$19.603
Washington Park Playground Replacement$2,5303

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: electrical conduit unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Electrical conduit cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/electrical-conduit/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does an electrical conduit cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the electrical conduit at a median of $21.60 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $19.60 and $28.00. That is 22 % above the national median of $17.68. Based on 5 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 22 % above the national median of $17.68. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.