BuildGets BID

Manhole rehabilitation or lining cost in Georgia

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Georgia put the manhole rehabilitation or lining at a median of $3,289 each, with the middle half of bids between $2,540 and $4,000. That is 32 % above the national median of $2,500. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in February 2026.

Median bid in Georgia$3,289 / EA
Middle 50 % of bids$2,540 – $4,000
National median$2,500 (+32 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 1 · 1

Is your Georgia price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Georgia

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Gwinnett CountyFeb 2026$2,500$3,2895

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Georgia, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: manhole rehabilitation or lining unit price. Every unit price in Georgia: Georgia unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Manhole rehabilitation or lining cost in Georgia, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/manhole-rehabilitation-or-lining-per-ea/ga/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a manhole rehabilitation or lining cost in Georgia?

Public bids in Georgia put the manhole rehabilitation or lining at a median of $3,289 each, with the middle half of bids between $2,540 and $4,000. That is 32 % above the national median of $2,500. Based on 5 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in February 2026.

Is Georgia more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Georgia median bid is 32 % above the national median of $2,500. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.