BuildGets BID

Mobilization cost per lump sum in Arizona

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arizona put the mobilization at a median of $81,000 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $38,269 and $168,011. That is 8 % above the national median of $75,000. Based on 7 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between July 2025 and July 2026.

Median bid in Arizona$81,000 / LS
Middle 50 % of bids$38,269 – $168,011
National median$75,000 (+8 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners7 · 3 · 1

Is your Arizona price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arizona

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF MESAJul 2026$683,700$683,7003
CITY OF MESAJul 2025$45,000$168,0116
CITY OF MESAJul 2025$81,000$31,5383

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arizona, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: mobilization unit price. Every unit price in Arizona: Arizona unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Mobilization cost per lump sum in Arizona, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/mobilization/az/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a mobilization cost in Arizona?

Public bids in Arizona put the mobilization at a median of $81,000 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $38,269 and $168,011. That is 8 % above the national median of $75,000. Based on 7 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between July 2025 and July 2026.

Is Arizona more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arizona median bid is 8 % above the national median of $75,000. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.