BuildGets BID

Mobilization cost per lump sum in Missouri

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Missouri put the mobilization at a median of $41,000 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $34,125 and $54,125. That is 45 % below the national median of $75,000. Based on 22 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in October 2025.

Median bid in Missouri$41,000 / LS
Middle 50 % of bids$34,125 – $54,125
National median$75,000 (-45 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners22 · 1 · 1

Is your Missouri price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Missouri

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Fire Station ExpansionOct 2025$31,000$46,49932

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Missouri, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: mobilization unit price. Every unit price in Missouri: Missouri unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Mobilization cost per lump sum in Missouri, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/mobilization/mo/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a mobilization cost in Missouri?

Public bids in Missouri put the mobilization at a median of $41,000 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $34,125 and $54,125. That is 45 % below the national median of $75,000. Based on 22 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in October 2025.

Is Missouri more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Missouri median bid is 45 % below the national median of $75,000. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.