BuildGets BID

Pavement crack sealing cost per linear foot in Wyoming

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Wyoming put the pavement crack sealing at a median of $1.25 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $0.98 and $3.50. That is 24 % below the national median of $1.65. Based on 141 bidder prices from 5 public bid tabulations opened between January 2022 and January 2026.

Median bid in Wyoming$1.25 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$0.98 – $3.50
National median$1.65 (-24 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners141 · 5 · 1

Is your Wyoming price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Wyoming

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Wyoming Department of TransportationJan 2026$1.00$1.2539
Wyoming Department of TransportationJan 2025$1.05$1.0032
Wyoming Department of TransportationFeb 2024$1.01$2.2539
Wyoming Department of TransportationFeb 2023$1.02$2.5520
Wyoming Department of TransportationJan 2022$0.93$0.9924

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Wyoming, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: pavement crack sealing unit price. Every unit price in Wyoming: Wyoming unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Pavement crack sealing cost per linear foot in Wyoming, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/pavement-crack-sealing-per-lf/wy/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a pavement crack sealing cost in Wyoming?

Public bids in Wyoming put the pavement crack sealing at a median of $1.25 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $0.98 and $3.50. That is 24 % below the national median of $1.65. Based on 141 bidder prices from 5 public bid tabulations opened between January 2022 and January 2026.

Is Wyoming more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Wyoming median bid is 24 % below the national median of $1.65. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.