BuildGets BID

Pavement marking symbol or word cost in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the pavement marking symbol or word at a median of $112 each, with the middle half of bids between $110 and $150. That is 63 % below the national median of $300. Based on 5 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$112 / EA
Middle 50 % of bids$110 – $150
National median$300 (-63 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 2 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
2022 Citywide ADA Ramp and Concrete Repair, Phase 3$110$1123
2022 Citywide ADA Ramp and Concrete Repair Phase 2$1302

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: pavement marking symbol or word unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Pavement marking symbol or word cost in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/pavement-marking-symbol-or-word/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a pavement marking symbol or word cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the pavement marking symbol or word at a median of $112 each, with the middle half of bids between $110 and $150. That is 63 % below the national median of $300. Based on 5 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 63 % below the national median of $300. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.