BuildGets BID

Portland cement concrete pavement cost per square yard in Ohio

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Ohio put the portland cement concrete pavement at a median of $123 per square yard, with the middle half of bids between $117 and $137. That is 23 % above the national median of $100. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in June 2025.

Median bid in Ohio$123 / SY
Middle 50 % of bids$117 – $137
National median$100 (+23 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 1 · 1

Is your Ohio price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Ohio

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
City of BrookvilleJun 2025$141$1236

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Ohio, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: portland cement concrete pavement unit price. Every unit price in Ohio: Ohio unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Portland cement concrete pavement cost per square yard in Ohio, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/portland-cement-concrete-pavement/oh/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a portland cement concrete pavement cost in Ohio?

Public bids in Ohio put the portland cement concrete pavement at a median of $123 per square yard, with the middle half of bids between $117 and $137. That is 23 % above the national median of $100. Based on 6 bidder prices from 1 public bid tabulation opened in June 2025.

Is Ohio more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Ohio median bid is 23 % above the national median of $100. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.