BuildGets BID

Reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Colorado put the reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $483 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $367 and $703. That is 35 % below the national median of $745. Based on 16 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Median bid in Colorado$483 / LF
Middle 50 % of bids$367 – $703
National median$745 (-35 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners16 · 3 · 1

Is your Colorado price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Colorado

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
Marston Lake North Upstream of Glenbrook Pond Phase 2$610$7406
MT MASSIVE GENERAL STORM$38410
Washington Park Playground Replacement$121,9113

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Colorado, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) unit price. Every unit price in Colorado: Colorado unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost per linear foot in Colorado, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/reinforced-concrete-storm-pipe-rcp/co/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) cost in Colorado?

Public bids in Colorado put the reinforced concrete storm pipe (RCP) at a median of $483 per linear foot, with the middle half of bids between $367 and $703. That is 35 % below the national median of $745. Based on 16 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations.

Is Colorado more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Colorado median bid is 35 % below the national median of $745. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.