BuildGets BID

Storm water pollution prevention (SWPPP) cost per lump sum in New Mexico

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in New Mexico put the storm water pollution prevention (SWPPP) at a median of $5,900 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $5,575 and $6,375. That is 135 % above the national median of $2,515. Based on 6 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened between January 2023 and March 2023.

Median bid in New Mexico$5,900 / LS
Middle 50 % of bids$5,575 – $6,375
National median$2,515 (+135 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners6 · 4 · 1

Is your New Mexico price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in New Mexico

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF SANTA FEMar 2023$5,7504
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$11,0001
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$5,8001
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$25,0001

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in New Mexico, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: storm water pollution prevention (SWPPP) unit price. Every unit price in New Mexico: New Mexico unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Storm water pollution prevention (SWPPP) cost per lump sum in New Mexico, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/storm-water-pollution-prevention-swppp/nm/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a storm water pollution prevention (SWPPP) cost in New Mexico?

Public bids in New Mexico put the storm water pollution prevention (SWPPP) at a median of $5,900 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $5,575 and $6,375. That is 135 % above the national median of $2,515. Based on 6 bidder prices from 4 public bid tabulations opened between January 2023 and March 2023.

Is New Mexico more expensive than the national average?

For this item the New Mexico median bid is 135 % above the national median of $2,515. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.