BuildGets BID

Street light pole and fixture cost in Arizona

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arizona put the street light pole and fixture at a median of $1,600 each, with the middle half of bids between $1,284 and $5,371. That is 6 % below the national median of $1,695. Based on 53 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations opened between July 2025 and July 2026.

Median bid in Arizona$1,600 / EA
Middle 50 % of bids$1,284 – $5,371
National median$1,695 (-6 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners53 · 2 · 1

Is your Arizona price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arizona

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF MESAJul 2026$1,530$3,75457
CITY OF MESAJul 2025$633$1,3419

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arizona, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: street light pole and fixture unit price. Every unit price in Arizona: Arizona unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Street light pole and fixture cost in Arizona, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/street-light-pole-and-fixture/az/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a street light pole and fixture cost in Arizona?

Public bids in Arizona put the street light pole and fixture at a median of $1,600 each, with the middle half of bids between $1,284 and $5,371. That is 6 % below the national median of $1,695. Based on 53 bidder prices from 2 public bid tabulations opened between July 2025 and July 2026.

Is Arizona more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arizona median bid is 6 % below the national median of $1,695. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.