BuildGets BID

Structural concrete cost per cubic yard in New Mexico

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in New Mexico put the structural concrete at a median of $1,338 per cubic yard, with the middle half of bids between $861 and $1,768. That is 38 % above the national median of $966. Based on 8 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between January 2023 and March 2023.

Median bid in New Mexico$1,338 / CY
Middle 50 % of bids$861 – $1,768
National median$966 (+38 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners8 · 3 · 1

Is your New Mexico price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in New Mexico

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
CITY OF SANTA FEMar 2023$1,3386
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$1,9001
CITY OF SANTA FEJan 2023$6,500$3,7082

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in New Mexico, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: structural concrete unit price. Every unit price in New Mexico: New Mexico unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Structural concrete cost per cubic yard in New Mexico, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/structural-concrete/nm/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a structural concrete cost in New Mexico?

Public bids in New Mexico put the structural concrete at a median of $1,338 per cubic yard, with the middle half of bids between $861 and $1,768. That is 38 % above the national median of $966. Based on 8 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between January 2023 and March 2023.

Is New Mexico more expensive than the national average?

For this item the New Mexico median bid is 38 % above the national median of $966. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.