BuildGets BID

Traffic control cost per lump sum in Arkansas

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Arkansas put the traffic control at a median of $26,250 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $25,200 and $35,000. That is 64 % above the national median of $15,993. Based on 5 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened in September 2025.

Median bid in Arkansas$26,250 / LS
Middle 50 % of bids$25,200 – $35,000
National median$15,993 (+64 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners5 · 3 · 1

Is your Arkansas price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Arkansas

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
2025 RWU Asphalt RehabilitationSep 2025$1,500$2,2504
S 4th Street Water and Sewer Replacement$25,200$35,0006
ROGERS WATER UTILITIES$1,450$9754

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Arkansas, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: traffic control unit price. Every unit price in Arkansas: Arkansas unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Traffic control cost per lump sum in Arkansas, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/traffic-control/ar/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a traffic control cost in Arkansas?

Public bids in Arkansas put the traffic control at a median of $26,250 per lump sum, with the middle half of bids between $25,200 and $35,000. That is 64 % above the national median of $15,993. Based on 5 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened in September 2025.

Is Arkansas more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Arkansas median bid is 64 % above the national median of $15,993. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.