BuildGets BID

Trench pavement patch or restoration cost per square yard in Ohio

Updated · BuildGets Team

Public bids in Ohio put the trench pavement patch or restoration at a median of $71.00 per square yard, with the middle half of bids between $48.75 and $83.44. That is 18 % above the national median of $60.00. Based on 18 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between June 2025 and September 2026.

Median bid in Ohio$71.00 / SY
Middle 50 % of bids$48.75 – $83.44
National median$60.00 (+18 %)
Bidder prices · bid tabs · owners18 · 3 · 3

Is your Ohio price high?

Type your unit price and see where it falls among real public bids. Free, no sign-up, we do not store your price.

Bid tabs in Ohio

OwnerBid openingLow bidMedian of bidsBids
STARK COUNTY ENGINEERSep 2026$0.15$17.256
Mercer County Commissioners and City of CelinaFeb 2026$87.29$79.3612
Village of Chagrin FallsJun 2025$60.00$42.504

Prices are what contractors bid on public jobs in Ohio, not installed costs from a price book. What each item includes varies by owner: read the item description in each bid tab before comparing. National figure and every state: trench pavement patch or restoration unit price. Every unit price in Ohio: Ohio unit prices.

Cite as: BuildGets BID, Trench pavement patch or restoration cost per square yard in Ohio, October 2026. https://www.buildgets.com/us/unit-prices/trench-pavement-patch-or-restoration/oh/ (CC BY 4.0)

Questions

How much does a trench pavement patch or restoration cost in Ohio?

Public bids in Ohio put the trench pavement patch or restoration at a median of $71.00 per square yard, with the middle half of bids between $48.75 and $83.44. That is 18 % above the national median of $60.00. Based on 18 bidder prices from 3 public bid tabulations opened between June 2025 and September 2026.

Is Ohio more expensive than the national average?

For this item the Ohio median bid is 18 % above the national median of $60.00. Bid prices depend on the owner, the job size and what the item includes, so compare with the sources below.